留学社区

目录

中考英语语法:2010年中考英语试题分类汇编19

字典 |

2011-05-21 04:22

|

【 liuxue86.com - 英语词汇 】

《2010年中考英语试题分类汇编19》由留学liuxue86.com编辑整理。本内容整理时间为05月12日,如有任何问题请联系我们。

考点九、动词及动词词组

(2010江苏省扬州市9,1)-A new book on how to lose weight is _______soon.
-Really?I can't wait to read it.
A.giving out B.coming out C.working out D.selling out
【答案】B

(2010湖北省荆州市19,1) -Are you going to Tibet for vacation?
-Yes. I want you to ________ me with some information about it.
A.offer B.give C.show D.provide
【答案】D

(2010湖北省黄冈市39,1)-Do you know Tsering Danzhou,a Tibetan ten-year-old boy in Yushu?
-Yes.He ______the people his great help as a translator after the earthquake.
A.provided B.supported C.offered D.afforded
【答案】C

(2010吉林省通化市44,1)Bill doesn't like the sunglasses in the ad because they can't _______the sun well.
A.take out B.keep out C.clean out D.look out
【答案】B

(2010江苏省扬州市13,1)-Angela,you are going to buy a flat here,are you?
-Yes,but I can't ________an expensive one.
A.spend B.cost C.pay D.afford
【答案】D

(2010浙江省湖州市21,1)If you see any litter on the school playground ,you'd better______.
A.give it away B.pick it up
C.turn it off D.put it on
【答案】B

(2010山西省20,1)David----his friend's invitation to the picnic in order to stay at home and have a good rest
A.expeted B.refused C.received
【答案】B

(2010湖北省武汉市39,1)-How about the exhibition that day?
-It was very noisy, but that didn't ________ me.
A. hurt B. impress C. change D. bother
【答案】D

(2010湖北省武汉市40,1)It was a difficult time, but we never ________ hope.
A. put up B. gave up C. picked up D. used up
【答案】B

(2010山西省23,1)The famous writer introduced us his new book that will_____next moth
A.give out B.comeout C.put out
【答案】B

(2010山西省28,1)-The box is too heavy to carry. What's in it?
-Oh, it______ books.
A. is filled with B. is used for C. is aimed at
【答案】A

(2010湖北省武汉市33,1)-Why don't you choose the red tie?
-For me, it doesn't _________ my shirt very well.
A. fix B. accept C. compare D. match
【答案】D

(2010湖北省武汉市34,1)You've given me so much help. I really _______ it.
A. appreciate B. receive C. suppose D. regard
【答案】A

(2010河南省29,1)Rebuilding in Yushu began soon alter the earthquake,and it will _______ long into the future
A.reach B.keep C.stop D.last
【答案】D

(2010河南省30,1)Karin found some waste paper on the floor.She _______ it _______ and threw into the future.
A put; up B picked up C turned; up D looked up
【答案】B

(2010湖北省荆州市21,1)-Peter, what if your parents go out?
-They ask me to _______ myself.
A.look after B.look up C.look for D.look through
【答案】A

(2010河北省卷35. 1) Mike _______ his computer and checked his e-mail.
A. turned on B. turned off C. turned up D. turned down
【答案】A

(2010湖南省娄底市4. 1) -My spoken English is poor, what shall I do??
-Join an English language club to practice, you'll _______ it? ?
A.be good at B. drop in C. deal with?
【答案】A

(2010江苏省盐城市10. 1)It is a good habit to_____all your things in correct places.
A.put away B.put up C.put out D.put off
【答案】A

(2010江苏省盐城市14. 1)We are all looking forward to______more than HK $6,500 for the Oxfarm.
A.raise B.raising C.be raised D.being raised
【答案】B

《2010年中考英语试题分类汇编19》由留学liuxue86.com编辑整理

  想了解更多英语词汇网的资讯,请访问: 英语词汇

本文来源:https://english.liuxue86.com/e/230934.html
延伸阅读
考友们都准备好英语六级考试了吗?本文“2017年英语六级词汇题:形容词”,跟着出国留学网来了解一下吧。要相信只要自己有足够的实力,无论考什么都不会害怕!2017年英语六级词汇题:形
2017-11-28
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017下半年英语六级高频词组(from)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!
2017-11-21
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017下半年英语六级高频词汇(on)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!20
2017-11-21
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017年12月英语六级高频词汇精选(for)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新
2017-11-21
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017下半年英语六级高频词汇(with)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!
2017-11-21
参加英语四级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017年英语四级必备词汇”供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!1、prosecut
2017-09-25
考友们都准备好英语六级考试了吗?本文“2017年英语六级词汇题:副词”,跟着出国留学网来了解一下吧。要相信只要自己有足够的实力,无论考什么都不会害怕!2017年英语六级词汇题:副词
2017-11-28
考友们都准备好英语六级考试了吗?本文“2017年英语六级词汇题:动词”,跟着出国留学网来了解一下吧。要相信只要自己有足够的实力,无论考什么都不会害怕!2017年英语六级词汇题:动词
2017-11-28
词汇在英语四级备考中可谓是一大关键,从接触英语开始我们就在接触词汇,对于词汇的学习也不是一天两天就能结束的,考生要想为考试做好充分的准备,必须要有未雨绸缪的思想才行,词汇是一个长期
2017-09-25
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017年12月英语六级高频词汇(in)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!2
2017-11-21