留学社区

目录

中考英语语法:2010年中考英语试题分类汇编23

字典 |

2011-05-12 17:41

|

【 liuxue86.com - 英语词汇 】

《2010年中考英语试题分类汇编23》由出国留学编辑精心为您学习英语准备.liuxue86.com。本内容整理时间为05月12日,如有任何问题请联系我们。

(2010山东省滨州市31,1)31. - How long have you ________?
- For three days.
A. got a headache B. fallen ill
C. caught a cold D. had a cough
【答案】D

(2010浙江省卷23,1)Zhou Yang is________skating. She won a gold medal at the 2010 Olympic Winter Games.
A.good at B.weak in C.tired of D.angry with
【答案】A

(2010浙江省卷19,1)It is a good habit for us that we should never________today's work till tomorrow.
A put on B. put off C put up D put down
【答案】B

(2010山东省滨州市32,1)I felt it hard to keep up with my classmates. But whenever I want to ____________, my teacher always encourages me to work harder.
A. go on B. give up C. run away D. give back
【答案】B

(2010四川省巴中市49,1)We had to _____our discussion because one of us suddenly got ill.
A.take off B.turn off C.break off
【答案】C

(2010四川省卷34,1)Though Jack was poor and sick, he never ______ any chance to write. That is why he finally became a successful writer.
A. agreed to B. gave up C. looked for D. thought of
【答案】B

(2010四川省巴中市43,1)They preferred_____ rather than_____a bike.
A.to walk; to ride B.walking;riding C.to walk;ride
【答案】C

(2010四川省巴中市35,1)The child nearly used up all his pocket money.
A.ran out of B.kept out of C.got out of
【答案】A


(2010浙江省东阳市23,1)On April 14, 2010, a serious earthquake happened in Yushu. More than 2,000 people ______ in it.
A. dead B. death C. died D. die
【答案】C

(2010浙江省东阳市25,1)-Attention, please. The flight has to be_______ because of the heavy rain.
A. put on B. put off C. put away D. put up
【答案】B

(2010浙江省东阳市26,1)-How long have you __________the motorbike?
-For about two weeks.
A. bought B. had C. borrowed D. lent
【答案】B

(2010台湾省6,1)When I heard my baby girl say her first word, my heart was________ with joy.
A.filled B.marked C.prepared D.shown
【答案】A

(2010台湾省7,1)It's________me a lot of time to find out what I really want to do in the future.
A.paying B.spending C.taking D.using
【答案】C

(2010台湾省13,1)Lucy: Does Aunt Tara enjoy________?
Mark: Yes. She has three dogs, two rabbits, four birds, and some fish in her house.
A.collecting dolls B.keeping pets C.visiting the zoo D.working on the farm
【答案】B

(2010广东省21,1)The teacher told the students________any food into the computer room.
A. not to bring B. not bring C. don't bring D. bring not
【答案】A

(2010广东省,19,1)You should really________smoking. It's a terrible habit.
A. grow up B. pick up C. give up D. set up
【答案】C

考点十、动词的时态

(2010河北省卷38. 1) This term________over. The summer vacation is coming in two weeks.
A. is B. was C. has been D. will be
【答案】D

(2010河北省卷39. 1) I________a mistake. Please don't be angry with me.
A. make B. made C. will make D. had made
【答案】B

(2010河北省卷41. 1) My brother left school in 2005, and since then he________in Beijing.
A. lives B. lived C. will live D. has lived
【答案】D

《2010年中考英语试题分类汇编23》由出国留学编辑精心为您学习英语准备.liuxue86.com

  想了解更多英语词汇网的资讯,请访问: 英语词汇

本文来源:https://english.liuxue86.com/e/228669.html
延伸阅读
考友们都准备好英语六级考试了吗?本文“2017年英语六级词汇题:形容词”,跟着出国留学网来了解一下吧。要相信只要自己有足够的实力,无论考什么都不会害怕!2017年英语六级词汇题:形
2017-11-28
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017下半年英语六级高频词组(from)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!
2017-11-21
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017下半年英语六级高频词汇(on)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!20
2017-11-21
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017年12月英语六级高频词汇精选(for)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新
2017-11-21
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017下半年英语六级高频词汇(with)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!
2017-11-21
参加英语四级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017年英语四级必备词汇”供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!1、prosecut
2017-09-25
考友们都准备好英语六级考试了吗?本文“2017年英语六级词汇题:副词”,跟着出国留学网来了解一下吧。要相信只要自己有足够的实力,无论考什么都不会害怕!2017年英语六级词汇题:副词
2017-11-28
考友们都准备好英语六级考试了吗?本文“2017年英语六级词汇题:动词”,跟着出国留学网来了解一下吧。要相信只要自己有足够的实力,无论考什么都不会害怕!2017年英语六级词汇题:动词
2017-11-28
词汇在英语四级备考中可谓是一大关键,从接触英语开始我们就在接触词汇,对于词汇的学习也不是一天两天就能结束的,考生要想为考试做好充分的准备,必须要有未雨绸缪的思想才行,词汇是一个长期
2017-09-25
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017年12月英语六级高频词汇(in)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!2
2017-11-21