留学社区

目录

中考英语语法:2010年中考英语试题分类汇编26

字典 |

2011-05-12 18:47

|

【 liuxue86.com - 英语词汇 】

《2010年中考英语试题分类汇编26》由英语编辑整理,更多请访问:https://www.liuxue86.com/english/。本内容整理时间为05月12日,如有任何问题请联系我们。

(2010山东省莱芜市32,1)_______ a big party in our school in two weeks.
A.It is B.It will be
C.There was D.There is going to be
【答案】D

(2010山东省菏泽市26,1)-Shall we go out for a walk?
-Sorry, I can't. I _______ my homework.
A. do B. did C. am doing D. was doing
【答案】C

(2010山东省菏泽市28,1)My friend Li Xiao knows my hometown very well because he _______ there many times with me.
A. has been B. has gone C. had gone D. went
【答案】A

(2010黑龙江省哈尔滨市26,1)Great changes have taken place since we _________E-Times. And the computer is widely used throughout the world.
A. entered B. will enter C. have entered
【答案】A

(2010贵州省铜仁市32,1) - Jack is busy packing luggage.(行李 )
- Yes. He ____ for America on vacation.
A. leaves B. left C. is leaving D. has been away
【答案】C

(2010贵州省铜仁市33,1)-Hello! Is that Mr Jiang ?
-No ,he_____Gui yang .He will be back in more than two weeks.
A.goes B. went C.has gone to D.has been to
【答案】C

(2010湖北省黄石市33,1)- Would you like to see the film Confucius with me this evening?
- I'd love to , but I _________ it .
A. had seen B. have seen C. watch D. Am watching
【答案】B

(2010湖北省襄樊市37,1)- I _______ the Great Wall next week .
- Have a good trip !
A. visit B. visited C. am visiting D. have visited
【答案】C

(2010湖北省襄樊市38,1)- I went to see you yesterday evening . But you weren't in . Where were you then ?
- I _______ a walk by the lake with my husband .
A. was having B. am having C. have had D. have
【答案】A

(2010黑龙江省鸡西市25,1)-How's the weather tomorrow, Rose?
-I hear there is going to ______ a snow storm.
A. have B. be C. is
【答案】B

(2010黑龙江省鸡西市31,1)-Have you ever ______ Xingkai Lake?
-Yes. I ______ there last month. It's quite beautiful.
A. gone to, went B. been to, went C. been to, go
【答案】B

(2010北京市29,1)-What's your father doing now? -He ______ the room
A. cleaned B. cleans C. has cleaned D. is cleaning
【答案】D

(2010北京市30,1)Tom will call me as soon as he ______ home.
A. gets B. has got C. got D. will get
【答案】A

(2010北京市32,1)Rose came to Beijing in 2002. she ______ here for eight years.
A. was living B. live C. will live D. has lived
【答案】D

(2010北京市33,1)It ______ heavily when I left the cinema.
A. rains B. will rain C. is raining D. was raining
【答案】D

(2010广西省定西市7,1)-How many god medals did China________at the 2010 Winter Olympics?
-Five.
A.win B. to win C. winning D. won
【答案】A

(2010广西省定西市21,1)-Jack?Jack?Can you come?
-I________my homework.
A. do B. will do C. am doing D. was doing
【答案】C

(2010广西省定西市4,1)-I________cleaning my bedroom. It's clean now.
-Wow.When you it?
A.have finished,did,finish B. finished,have,finished
C. finish,do,finish D. have finished,have,finished
【答案】A

(2010湖北省荆门市,27,1)Just before the English class, I suddenly realized that I________ my English textbook at home.
A. forgot B. had forgotten C. left D had left
【答案】D

(2010福建三明34. 1)-Can I have some cheese pies,Mum?
-Sorry ,dear.These pies ________for the kids in the disabied pildren's home.
A.are preparing B.have prepared C. are prepared
【答案】C

《2010年中考英语试题分类汇编26》由英语编辑整理,更多请访问:https://www.liuxue86.com/english/

  想了解更多英语词汇网的资讯,请访问: 英语词汇

本文来源:https://english.liuxue86.com/e/228690.html
延伸阅读
考友们都准备好英语六级考试了吗?本文“2017年英语六级词汇题:形容词”,跟着出国留学网来了解一下吧。要相信只要自己有足够的实力,无论考什么都不会害怕!2017年英语六级词汇题:形
2017-11-28
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017下半年英语六级高频词组(from)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!
2017-11-21
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017下半年英语六级高频词汇(on)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!20
2017-11-21
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017年12月英语六级高频词汇精选(for)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新
2017-11-21
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017下半年英语六级高频词汇(with)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!
2017-11-21
参加英语四级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017年英语四级必备词汇”供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!1、prosecut
2017-09-25
考友们都准备好英语六级考试了吗?本文“2017年英语六级词汇题:副词”,跟着出国留学网来了解一下吧。要相信只要自己有足够的实力,无论考什么都不会害怕!2017年英语六级词汇题:副词
2017-11-28
考友们都准备好英语六级考试了吗?本文“2017年英语六级词汇题:动词”,跟着出国留学网来了解一下吧。要相信只要自己有足够的实力,无论考什么都不会害怕!2017年英语六级词汇题:动词
2017-11-28
词汇在英语四级备考中可谓是一大关键,从接触英语开始我们就在接触词汇,对于词汇的学习也不是一天两天就能结束的,考生要想为考试做好充分的准备,必须要有未雨绸缪的思想才行,词汇是一个长期
2017-09-25
要参加英语六级考试的同学们,出国留学网为你整理“2017年12月英语六级高频词汇(in)”,供大家参考学习,希望广大放松心态,从容应对,正常发挥。更多资讯请关注我们网站的更新哦!2
2017-11-21