留学社区
英语英语真题 2017成人学位英语考试真题测试二,英语真题

2017成人学位英语考试真题测试二

【 liuxue86.com - 英语真题 】

学校名称: 德国亚琛工业大学 Rheinisch-Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aache
所在位置:德国
创建时间:1870年
学生人数:42000人
学校中文网址:http:http://deguo.liuxue86.com/school/5730/

  “2017成人学位英语考试真题测试二”由出国留学网英语考试栏目为您提供,考试临近,童鞋们赶紧开始练习吧!

  第1题 Tommy:Mommy,when will we have dinner?I'm starvin9.

  Mother:__________.We have to wait for Daddy.

  A.Soon,honey B.Quickly,honey C.OK,honey D.All right,honey

  答案:A

  第2题 narta:I like the red shirt than the black one.

  Allen:Really?__________?

  Malta:The red one is longer and a little looser SO it will be more comfortable.

  A.How come B.Why not C.How much D.So what

  答案:A

  第3题 Jiang:Which do you__________,wine or spirits?

  Green:I'd like to have a little wine first.

  A.like B.enjoy C.prefer D.taste

  答案:C

  第4题 Visitor:How do I get to the bank?I have no knowledge of this area.

  Policeman:Cross the road and turn left at the other side.__________.

  for about 100 meters and the bank is to your left.

  A.Continue you walking B.Keep going straight C.Go along D.Go on walking

  答案:B

  第5题 Student:Excuse me.Could I borrow the dictionary?

  LibraHan:No,__________.You can’t take it out.

  Student:Could I borrow these books?’

  Librarian:Oh,no.I’m afraid you can only borrow five copies at one time.

  A.excuse me B.I’m sorry C.Never D.I don’t

  答案:B

  第6题 David:Let’s go picnicking.It’s Sunday,a day for fun and relaxation.

  Susan:But you know I must go to church.

  David:Oh.no.__________!What a pleasant day.Come on.

  Susan:Actually,it brings me peace of mind,and it's somewhat a kind ofrelaxation to me.

  A.Never mind B.That’s all fight C.You said it D.Forget it

  答案:D

  第7题 Son:I'm terribly sorry.Mom.I've broken an Italian vase.

  Mom:__________

  A.Oh,what a pity! B.Oh,dear,how awful.it is! C.Oh,that doesn't matter. D.Oh,I'm so sorry about that.

  答案:C

  第8题 Susan:HOW do you do,Mrs.Miller.

  Miller:How do you do,Susan.I'm glad you can join us.__________.

  A.Take it easy B.Please feel natural C.Make yourself at home D.Feel all right here

  答案:C

  第9题 Stranger:Could you tell me the entrance to the subway?

  Resident:__________.

  A.Sure,my pleasure B.Don’t ask me C.I don’t know D.Not my business

  答案:A

  第10题 Customs Officer:Well,please open your suitcases.

  Mr.Smith:OK.These items are for personal use.

  Customs Officer:__________?

  Mr.Smith:N0,I don,t think S0.I've only bought some gifts for my friends.

  A.Anything else to show me B.Do you have anything to declare

  C.Will you report anything D.Do you want to buy more gifts

  答案:B

本文来源:http://english.liuxue86.com/e/3121111.html

亲,点击此处在线申请留学咨询服务和报名评估!我们将竭诚提供最佳评估服务!

出国留学网声明

本站所有内容(除注明原创外)全部收集于互联网,以分享目的仅供大家学习与参考,如有侵权,请联系xuefeng@liuxue86.com及时删除!

成人学位英语试题与答案

成人学位英语模拟试题