留学社区
英语英语真题 2017年天津成人学位英语三级真题检测与答案一,英语真题

2017年天津成人学位英语三级真题检测与答案一

【 liuxue86.com - 英语真题 】

学校名称: 德国亚琛工业大学 Rheinisch-Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aache
所在位置:德国
创建时间:1870年
学生人数:42000人
学校中文网址:http:http://deguo.liuxue86.com/school/5730/

  “2017年天津成人学位英语三级真题检测与答案一”由出国留学网英语考试栏目为您提供,考试时间越发接近了,各位童鞋,赶紧跟着小编一起来做题吧!

  第1题 W: You seem to have a lot of work at your office. You' ve always been staying late and working overtime.

  M: _________

  A.What you say is right. But don' t you know the meaning of work?

  B.Yes. That' s true. But don' t you know the common saying: "Always work and no play makes Jack a dull boy"?

  C.That' s true, but it' s no bother to me. The work is interesting and fun. I don' t mind the extra hours at all.

  D.Sorry. I cannot listen to your advice. Overwork can bring me overpay, you know.

  答案:C

  第2题 W: Have you found your book yet?

  M: _________

  A.No. But I didn' t remember where I had put it.

  B.No. I am not sure what I have done with it.

  C.Not yet. And I' m sure I have lost it for ever.

  D.Still not. It seemed to me I shall never get it back.

  答案:B

  第3题 Speaker A: There seems to be something wrong with the air-conditioner in our apartment.

  Speaker B : __________

  A.I' m awfully sorry for that. I' ll see to it fight away.

  B.I do beg your pardon for the inconvenience.

  C.I just don' t know how to apologize for it.

  D.It' s not my fault. I feel sorry for it.

  答案:A

  第4题 Katherine: Linda! I haven' t seen you for ages. How are you?

  Linda: Fine. And you?

  Katherine: Pretty good. How' s Frank?

  Linda: Oh, don't you know? We got divorced two years ago.

  Katherine: __________

  A.Oh, I am sorry. B.What a pity!

  C.It is really a problem. D.Hope you' ll be better.

  答案:A

  第5题 W:A man from AT&T would like to talk with the manager on the new project. Is she available?

  M: __________

  A.I' m sorry. She is engaged just now.

  B.I' m sorry. She is free.

  C.Pardon, please. She said she would come to meet sooner or later.

  D.She said she should apologize for inconvenience.

  答案:A

  第6题 W: Ray, aren't you going straight home after school today?

  M:

  A.Yes, I won' t be going home until Friday.

  B.No. I have a class until one o' clock, and after that I' m going to spend a couple of hours at the library before going home.

  C.Yes. But I am afraid I have to stay for a few hours in the city library before going home.

  D.Yes. If I were you, I wouldn' t go home directly.

  答案:B

  第7题 Speaker A: I was hoping to get some bread from the bakery before it closes.

  Speaker B: __________

  A.You' d better be quick. It will close at 7: 00.

  B.My watch says 6: 50, I' m afraid you' 11 be late. But don' t be frustrated.

  C.I don' t know when it closes.

  D.I' ve never been to that bakery.

  答案:A

  第8题 Customer: I' m looking for a new living room set.

  Salesman: We have a lot of very nice sets. What style do you have in mind?

  Customer:_________ What I need is something comfortable.

  A.I really don' t know B.It' s really not necessary

  C.I really don' t bother D.It really makes no sense

  答案:A

  第9题 Speaker A: Remember me to David, won't you?

  Speaker B : ________

  A.Yes. He' ll remember you for a long time.

  B.No. I don' t remember who' s David.

  C.Yes. I' ll give him your regards as soon as I get there.

  D.No. I can' t remember anything now.

  答案:C

  第10题 Bob: Do you mind if I play some music?

  Lily:________ . I' m writing my assignment.

  A.Not at all B.Of course I would

  C.Of Course not D.Certainly

  答案:B

本文来源:http://english.liuxue86.com/e/3119383.html

亲,点击此处在线申请留学咨询服务和报名评估!我们将竭诚提供最佳评估服务!

出国留学网声明

本站所有内容(除注明原创外)全部收集于互联网,以分享目的仅供大家学习与参考,如有侵权,请联系xuefeng@liuxue86.com及时删除!